Bug #225

VMware TM tm_delete.sh fails with DATASTORE_PATH with trailing slash

Added by Tino Vázquez almost 11 years ago. Updated over 10 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:04/28/2010
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:Tino Vázquez% Done:

100%

Category:Drivers - Auth
Target version:Release 2.0
Resolution:fixed Pull request:
Affected Versions:

Description

The sed expression should be refined

Associated revisions

Revision 146b3f87
Added by Abel Coronado about 4 years ago

Added trash icon in VM.Terminate (#225)

History

#1 Updated by Tino Vázquez over 10 years ago

Fixed in the vmware-java drivers (http://dev.opennebula.org/projects/vmware-java)

#2 Updated by Tino Vázquez over 10 years ago

  • Category set to Drivers - Auth
  • Status changed from New to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100
  • Resolution set to fixed

Also available in: Atom PDF